Download app
We are social
Chanakya Poll Today

Assembly Election Result 2017



Uttar Pradesh Total Seats: 403


Bharatiya Janata Party +
0
Lead
325
Won

Samajwadi Party + Congress
0
Lead
55
Won

Bahujan Samaj Party
0
Lead
19
Won

RLD
0
Lead
1
Won

Others
0
Lead
3
Won

Punjab Total Seats: 117


Bharatiya Janata Party + SAD
0
Lead
18
Won

Congress
0
Lead
77
Won

Aam Aadmi Party
0
Lead
20
Won

Others
0
Lead
2
Won

Uttarakhand Total Seats: 70


Bharatiya Janata Party
0
Lead
57
Won

Congress
0
Lead
11
Won

Bahujan Samaj Party
0
Lead
0
Won

Samajwadi Party
0
Lead
0
Won

RLD
0
Lead
0
Won

Others
0
Lead
2
Won

Goa Total Seats: 40


Bharatiya Janata Party
0
Lead
13
Won

Congress
0
Lead
17
Won

Aam Aadmi Party
0
Lead
0
Won

Others
0
Lead
10
Won

Manipur Total Seats: 60


Congress
0
Lead
27
Won

Bharatiya Janata Party
0
Lead
22
Won

Trinamool Congress
0
Lead
1
Won

Others
0
Lead
10
Won

Election Results for Uttar Pradesh

403 seats


Loading ....
Loading ....
Big Faces

Shivpal Yadav

Won

Samajwadi Party

Jaswant Nagar

Gayatri Prajapati

Lost

SP

Amethi

Abdullah Ansari

Won

BSP

Suar

Mukhtar Ansari

Won

Mau

Parasnath Yadav

Won

Samajwadi Party

Malhani

Dhananjay Singh

Lost

Others

Malhani

Seema Singh

Lost

Others

Mariyahu

Surendra Singh Patel

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Sevapuri

Om Prakash Rajbhar

Won

Others

Zahoorabad

Ajay Rai

Lost

Congress

Pindra

Om Prakash

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Zamania

Sibgatulla Ansari

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Mohammadabad

Alka Rai

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Mohammadabad

Arun Kumari Kori

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Rasulabad

Shiv Kumar Beriya

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Bilhaur

Arvinda Kumar Singh 'Gope'

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Ram Nagar

Rajeev Kumar Singh

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Dariyabad

Raj Kumar Agrawal alias Rajia

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Sandila

Abdul Mannan

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Sandila

Nitin Agarwal

Won

Samajwadi Party

Hardoi

Fareed Mahfooz Kidwai

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Kursi

Ashutosh Tandan "Gopal Ji"

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Lucknow East

Anurag Singh

Lost

Congress

Lucknow East

Brijesh Pathak

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Lucknow Central

Ravidas Mehrotra

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Lucknow Central

Ajay Kumar Srivastava

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Lucknow North

Dr. Neeraj Bora

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Lucknow North

Abhishek Mishra

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Lucknow North

Tanuj Punia

Lost

Congress

Zaidpur

Shivpal Singh Yadav

Won

Samajwadi Party

Jaswantnagar

Sharda Pratap Shukla

Lost

Others

Sarojini Nagar

Anurag alias Anurag Yadav

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Sarojini Nagar

Swati Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Sarojini Nagar

Yogesh Dixit

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Lucknow Cantt.

Dr. Reeta Joshi

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Lucknow Cantt.

Aparna Yadav

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Lucknow Cantt.

Tej Narayan Pandey alias Pawan Pandey

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Ayodhya

Prateek Bhushan Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Gonda

Rubab Sayeda

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Bahraich

Anupma Jaiswal

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Bahraich

Raj Kishor Singh

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Harraiya

Vinod Kumar alias Pandit Singh

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Tarabganj

Awadhesh Prasad

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Milkipur

Dr. Mohd. Ayub

Lost

Others

Khalilabad

Shankhlal Majhi

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Jalalpur

Garima Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Amethi

Ameeta Singh

Lost

Congress

Amethi

Gaytri Prasad

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Amethi

Ansar Ahmad

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Phaphamau

Ram Achal Rajbhar

Won

Bahujan Samaj Party

Akbarpur

Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Allahabad South

Aradhna Mishra Mona

Won

Congress

Rampur Khas

Raghu Raj Pratap Singh (Raja Bhaiya)

Won

Others

Kunda

Ram Murti Verma

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Akbarpur

Prof. Shivakant Ojha

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Raniganj

Neelam Karwariya

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Meja

Mata Prasad Pandey

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Itwa

Sidharth Nath Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Allahabad West

Pooja Pal

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Allahabad West

Sampat Pal

Lost

Congress

Manikpur

Utkrist Maurya

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Unchahar

Manoj Kumar Pandey

Won

Samajwadi Party

Unchahar

Aditi Singh

Won

Congress

Rae Bareli

Rajesh Agarwal

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Bareilly Cantt.

Suchi

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Bijnor

Ruchi Vira

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Bijnor

Iqbal Mehmood

Won

Samajwadi Party

Sambhal

Mool Chand Chauhan

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Dhampur

Kamal Akhtar

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Hasanpur

Naushad Ali

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Amroha

Mehboob Ali

Won

Samajwadi Party

Amroha

Riaz Ahmad

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Pilibhit

Hemraj Verma

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Barkhera

Omkar Singh

Won

Samajwadi Party

Sahaswan

Rammurtee Singh Verma

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Dadraul

Roshan Lal Verma

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Tilhar

Kunwar Jitin Prasada

Lost

Congress

Tilhar

Tanveer Khan

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Shahjahanpur

Suresh Kumar Khanna

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Shahjahanpur

Dr. Tanveer Ahmad Khan

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Rampur

Shiv Bahadur Saxena

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Rampur

Mohammad Azam Khan

Won

Samajwadi Party

Rampur

Laxmi Saini

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Suar

Nawab Kazim Ali Khan

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Suar

Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan

Won

Samajwadi Party

Suar

Ramveer Upadhyay

Won

Bahujan Samaj Party

Sadabad

Shri Dalveer Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Barauli

Madhusudan Sharma

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Bah

Rani Pakshalika Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Bah

Sandeep Kumar Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Atrauli

Sunil Choudhary

Lost

Samajwadi Party

Noida

Ravikant

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Noida

Pankaj Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Noida

Umesh Malik

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Budhana

Suresh Kumar

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Thana Bhawan

Nahid Hasan

Won

Samajwadi Party

Kairana

Mriganka Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Kairana

Pradeep Mathur

Lost

Congress

Mathura

Yogesh Kumar

Lost

Bahujan Samaj Party

Mathura

Shrikant Sharma

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Mathura
Won

Shivpal Yadav

Jaswant Nagar
Lost

Gayatri Prajapati

Amethi
Won

Abdullah Ansari

Suar
Won

Mukhtar Ansari

Mau
Won

Parasnath Yadav

Malhani
Lost

Dhananjay Singh

Malhani
Lost

Seema Singh

Mariyahu
Lost

Surendra Singh Patel

Sevapuri

Election Results for Punjab

117 seats


Loading ....
Loading ....
Big Faces

Parkash Singh Badal

Won

Lambi

Lambi

Mohamad Arshad

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Malerkotla

Razia Sultana

Won

Congress

Malerkotla

Bhupinder Singh Sidhu

Lost

Congress

Ludhiana South

Balwinder Singh Bains

Won

Others

Ludhiana South

Major Singh Bhaini

Lost

Congress

Dakha

Manpreet Singh Ayali

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Dakha

Harvinder Singh Phoolka

Won

Aam Aadmi Party

Dakha

Deepak Bansal

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Bhatinda Urban

Sarup Chand Singla

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Bhatinda Urban

Manpreet Singh Badal

Won

Congress

Bhatinda Urban

Ashwani Sekhri

Lost

Congress

Batala

Gurpreet Singh Ghuggi

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Batala

Ravneet Singh Bittu

Lost

Congress

Jalalabad

Bhagwant Mann

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Jalalabad

Sukhbir Singh Badal

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Jalalabad

Himmat Singh Shergill

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Majitha

Sukhjinder Raj Singh (Lalli)

Lost

Congress

Majitha

Bikram Singh Majithia

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Majitha

Sarabjot SIngh Dhanjal

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Amritsar East

Rajesh Kumar Honey

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Amritsar East

Navjot Singh Sidhu

Won

Congress

Amritsar East

Jarnail SIngh

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Lambi

Prakash Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Lambi

Dr.Balbir SIngh

Lost

Aam Aadmi Party

Patiala

Joginder Jaswant Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party +

Patiala

Capt. Amarinder Singh

Won

Congress

Patiala
Won

Parkash Singh Badal

Lambi
Lost

Mohamad Arshad

Malerkotla
Won

Razia Sultana

Malerkotla
Lost

Bhupinder Singh Sidhu

Ludhiana South
Won

Balwinder Singh Bains

Ludhiana South
Lost

Major Singh Bhaini

Dakha
Lost

Manpreet Singh Ayali

Dakha
Won

Harvinder Singh Phoolka

Dakha

Election Results for Uttarakhand

70 seats


Loading ....
Loading ....
Big Faces

Kunwar Pranav Singh Champion

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Khanpur

Raj Kumar Thukral

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Rudrapur

Tilak Raj Behar

Lost

Congress

Rudrapur

Sarita Arya

Lost

Congress

Nainital

Sanjeev Arya

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Nainital

Madhu Chauhan

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Chakrata

Pritam Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Chakrata

Ajay Bhatt

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Ranikhet

Vinod Chamoli

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Dharampur

Dinesh Agarwal

Lost

Congress

Dharampur

Shailendra Singh Rawat

Lost

Congress

Yamkeshwar

Ritu Khanduri Bhushan

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Yamkeshwar

Dr. Harak Singh Rawat

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Kotdwar

Surendra Singh Negi

Lost

Congress

Kotdwar

Satpal Maharaj

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Chaubattakhal

Malti Biswas

Lost

Congress

Sitarganj

Saurabh Bahuguna

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Sitarganj

Rajesh Shukla

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Kicha

Yatishwaranand

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Hardwar Rural

Harish Chandra Singh Rawat

Lost

Congress

Hardwar Rural
Won

Kunwar Pranav Singh Champion

Khanpur
Won

Raj Kumar Thukral

Rudrapur
Lost

Tilak Raj Behar

Rudrapur
Lost

Sarita Arya

Nainital
Won

Sanjeev Arya

Nainital
Lost

Madhu Chauhan

Chakrata
Won

Pritam Singh

Chakrata
Lost

Ajay Bhatt

Ranikhet

Election Results for Goa

40 seats


Loading ....
Loading ....
Big Faces

Deepak Mahadev Dhavalikar

Lost

Others

Priol

Churchill Alemao

Won

Others

Benaulim

Sandesh Telekar

Lost

AAP

Canacona

Elvis Gomes

Lost

AAP

Cuncolim

Ravi Sitaram Naik

Won

Congress

Ponda

Vishwajit Pratapsingh Rane

Won

Congress

Valpoi

Nilkanth Ramanath Halankar

Won

Congress

Tivim

Francisco D'Souza

Won

Bharatiya Janata Party

Mapusa

Rajendra Arlekar

Lost

Bharatiya Janata Party

Pernem

Laxmikant Parsekar

Lost

Bharatiya Janata Party

Mandrem
Lost

Deepak Mahadev Dhavalikar

Priol
Won

Churchill Alemao

Benaulim
Lost

Sandesh Telekar

Canacona
Lost

Elvis Gomes

Cuncolim
Won

Ravi Sitaram Naik

Ponda
Won

Vishwajit Pratapsingh Rane

Valpoi
Won

Nilkanth Ramanath Halankar

Tivim
Won

Francisco D'Souza

Mapusa

Election Results for Manipur

60 seats


Loading ....
Loading ....
Big Faces

Biren Singh

Won

Bharatiya Janta Party

Heingang

L. Bashanta Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Thoubal

Md. Anwar Hussain

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Lilong

N. Mangi Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Kumbi

Shri M. Asnikumar Singh

Lost

Bharatiya Janta Party

Thanga

Suraj kumar Singh

Won

Congress

Khangabok

Irom Sharmila

Lost

Others

Thoubal

Okram lbobi Singh

Won

Congress

Thoubal

R.K. Anand

Lost

Congress

Naoriya Pakhanglakpa
Won

Biren Singh

Heingang
Lost

L. Bashanta Singh

Thoubal
Lost

Md. Anwar Hussain

Lilong
Lost

N. Mangi Singh

Kumbi
Lost

Shri M. Asnikumar Singh

Thanga
Won

Suraj kumar Singh

Khangabok
Lost

Irom Sharmila

Thoubal
Won

Okram lbobi Singh

Thoubal